Traiteurdeparis.asia

Confidentiality Policy

Confidentiality policy

The company, Traiteur de Paris, mindful of the rights of individuals, particularly in relation to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency towards its customers, has put in place a policy including all this processing, purposes pursued by the latter and also the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the website: https://www.cnil.fr/
Continuing to browse this website constitutes unreserved acceptance of the provisions and conditions for use that follow. You accept the use of of cookies and other trackers. In the event of refusal, please click on the “Refuse” button when the website opens in the horizontal band located at the bottom of your screen as listed in Article 11 below.

The current online version of these conditions for use is the only version enforceable throughout the duration of use of the website and until a new version replaces it.

Article 1 – Legal notices
1.1 Website (hereinafter “The website”): Traiteurdeparis.asia
1.2 Editor (hereinafter “The Editor):
Traiteur de Paris
with Headquarters located at: 4, rue de la Rigourdière – 35517 Cesson-Sévigné
represented by Mikaël Leport, President and CEO,
registered with the RCS in Rennes,

Telephone number: +33 (0)2 99 86 76 00,
email address: contact[@]Traiteurdeparis.fr
1.3 Web Host (hereinafter “The Host”):
Traiteurdeparis.fr is hosted by OVH, with the Headquarters located at 2, Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix.
1.4 Data Protection Officer (DPO):
A Data Protection Officer: Mikaël Leport is available for any questions concerning the protection of your personal data.

Article 2 – Access to the website
Access to the website and its use is reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this website and the information or data on it for commercial, political, or advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and, in particular, the sending of unsolicited emails.

Article 3 – Website content
All the brands, photographs,  texts, comments, illustrations, images whether animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as the digital applications which could be used to operate this website and, more generally, all the elements reproduced or used on the website are protected by the laws in force concerning intellectual property. They are the whole and complete property of the Editor and its partners. Any reproduction, representation, utilization or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including the computer applications, are strictly prohibited without the prior written agreement of the Editor. For the Editor the fact of not initiating proceedings as soon as it is aware of these unauthorized uses does not imply acceptance of the said uses and renunciation of legal proceedings.

Article 4 – Website management
For good website management, the Editor may at any time:
– suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the website, reserve access to the website, or some parts of the site, to a defined category of surfers;
– delete any information that could disrupt the operation of the website or contravene national or international laws, or the rules of Netiquette;
– suspend the website in order to carry out updates.

Article 5 – Responsibilities
The Editor cannot be held responsible in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the website or to one of its functionalities.
The website connection equipment that you use is entirely your responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data particularly from virus attacks from the Internet. Furthermore, you alone are responsible for the websites and data that you consult.
The Editor cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:
– due to use of the website or any service accessible via Internet ;
– due to your non-adherence to these general conditions.
The Editor is not responsible for damage that you have caused yourself, to third parties and/or your equipment due to your connection to or your use of the website and you renounce any action against the Editor for this reason.
If the Editor has been the subject of amicable or legal proceedings because of your use of the website, it could turn against you to obtain compensation for all the damages, sums, convictions and costs which could result from these proceedings.

Article 6 – Hyperlinks
The placing by users of any hyperlinks to all or part of the website is strictly prohibited, without prior written authorization from the Editor. The Editor is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify its decision in any way whatsoever. Should the Editor grant its authorization, it is in all cases only temporary and could be withdrawn at any time, without the Editor being under the obligation of justification. Any information accessible via a link to other websites is not under the control of the Editor, which declines any responsibility as to their content.

Article 7 – Collection and protection of data
Your data is collected by the company, Traiteur de Paris.
Personal data means any information concerning a natural person identified or identifiable (person concerned); a person is deemed identifiable if he/she can be identified, directly or indirectly, particularly by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more specific elements relating to his/her physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.
The personal information that can be collected on the website is mainly used by the Editor for the management of relations with you and, if applicable, for the processing of your orders. They are recorded in the Editor’s customer file and the file thus constituted from personal data is declared to the CNIL (French Data Protection Agency).
The registration number of the Editor with the CNIL is as follows: undergoing registration.
The personal data collected is as follows:
– Last name and first name
– Email address
– Telephone number (optional)
– Event town or city
– IP address

Article 8 – Right of access to, correction and delisting of your data
In application of the regulations concerning personal data, users have the following rights:
•Right of access: they can exercise their right of access to determine which personal data concerns them by filling the form at this address: https://www.Traiteurdeparis.fr/contact/. In this case, before utilizing this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify it is correct.
• Right of correction: if the personal data held on the Platform is inaccurate, they can request that the information be updated.
• Right of erasure of the data: users may request erasure of their personal data in compliance with the applicable laws in terms of data protection.
• Right to limitation of processing: users may request that the Platform limits the processing of personal data in compliance with the hypotheses set out by GDPR.
• Right to object to data processing: users may object to their data being processed in compliance with the hypotheses set out by GDPR.
• Right to data portability: they may request that the Platform returns the personal data which they have supplied to them so that they may send them to a new Platform.
You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: https://www.Traiteurdeparis.fr/contact/. Or by email to: contact[@]Traiteurdeparis.fr.
Any request must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention of the address at which the Editor may contact the applicant. The response will be sent in the month following receipt of the request. This period of one month may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so requires.
In addition, and since French Law No.2016-1321 dated October 7, 2016 came into force, people who wish it have the possibility of organizing what happens to their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.
Users may also initiate a claim with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.
We recommend that you contact us initially because we are at your entire disposal to solve your problem.

Article 9 – Use of data
The purpose of the personal data collected from users is to make Platform services available, their improvement and the maintenance of a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, utilizations are as follows:
– access and use of the Platform by the user;
– management of the operation and optimization of the Platform;
– implementation of a contact service for the user;
– verification, identification and authentication of data sent by the user;
– prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and management of security incidents;
– management of possible disputes with users:
– sending of commercial information, depending on user preferences;

Article 10 – Data storage policy
The Platform stores your data for as long as necessary in order to provide you with its services.
Insofar as it is reasonably necessary or required to satisfy legal or regulatory obligations, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or apply our methods and conditions, we may also store some of your information if necessary.

Article 11- Sharing of personal data with third parties
Personal data may be shared with third party companies exclusively within the European Union in the following cases:
– when the Platform appeals to the needs of service providers to provide the user with a service and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user’s data, in the context of the execution of these services, and have a contractual obligation to use them in compliance with the provisions of the applicable regulations in terms of protection of personal data;
– if required by law, the Platform may transmit data to follow up on claims presented against the Platform and comply with administrative and legal procedures.

Article 10 – Commercial offers
You are likely to receive commercial offers from the editor. If you do not wish to receive offers, please click on the following link: https://www.Traiteurdeparis.fr/contact/
Your data is likely to be used by partners of the Editor for commercial prospection. If you do not wish it to be used, please click on the following link: https://www.Traiteurdeparis.fr/contact/
If during consultation of the website you access personal data, you should abstain from any collection, unauthorized use and any act that could constitute an invasion of privacy or damage to people’s reputations. The Editor declines all responsibility in this respect. Data is stored and used for a period less than that specified in the legislation in force, i.e. 364 days.

Article 11 – Cookies
What is a “cookie”?
A “Cookie” or tracker is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, Smartphone,  etc.) and read for example during the consultation of a website, reading of an email, installation or use of software or a mobile application whatever type of terminal is used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi ).
By browsing this website “cookies” from the company responsible for the website concerned and/or third party companies could be deposited on your terminal.
When first browsing this website, an explanatory banner on the use of “cookies” will appear. Thenceforth, by continuing to browse, the customer and/or prospect will be deemed to be informed and have accepted the use of the said “cookies”. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. The user has the possibility of disabling the cookies from his/her browser settings.
Any information collected will only be used to monitor the volume, type and configuration of the traffic using this site to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and, more generally, to improve the service that we offer you. The following cookies are present on this website: Google Analytics
Their purpose is as follows: Statistics
Their llifespan is thirteen months.
For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, please consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Article 12 – Applicable law
These conditions for the utilization of the website are governed by French Law and subject to the competence of the courts for the headquarters of the Editor, subject to an allocation of specific competence resulting from a particular regulatory or legal text.

Article 13 – Cookies and privacy

Cookies strictly necessary for use of the service requested. They allow the use of the main functions of the website, such as memorizing the display preferences for your terminal (languages, display settings) and taking account of these during your visits, in accordance with the graphics charter and visualization or reading software on your terminal. They may include cookies from social networks when you interact with these networks. They also enable us to interlink the various pages consulted to provide you with fluid browsing.
To configure:
You can completely disable the cookies in your browser. In this case, our website will not function normally but you can, however, carry out basic actions.
1/ If you use the Internet Explorer browser
• In Internet Explorer, click on the “Tools” button and then “Internet Options”.
• Under the Confidentiality tab move the cursor upward to block all cookies or downward to authorize all cookies, then click OK.
2/ If you use the Firefox browser
• Go to the “Tools” menu in the browser and then select the “Options” menu
• Click the “Privacy” tab, uncheck the “Accept cookies” box and then click OK.
3/ If you use the Safari browser
• In your browser choose the “Edition” menu and then select “Preferences”.
• Click on “Privacy”.
• Set the “Block cookies” setting to “Always” and then click OK.
4/ If you use the Google Chrome browser
• Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar.
• Select “Settings”.
• Click on “Display advanced settings”.
• In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content settings” button.
• In the “Cookies” section, select “Ban all sites from storing data” and check the box “Block third party site cookies and data” and then click OK.
Audience and statistics measuring cookies
They enable us to keep the website alive and establish statistics and counts of visits and use of its headings and content, to perform studies in order to improve content (measurement of the number of visits, pages viewed or even of the activity of visitors on the website and their return frequency). They also enable us to analyze surfers’ browsing in order to improve our service or detect malfunctions.
To configure:
You can disable the cookies from the Google Analytics audience measurement tool by clicking here.
Advertising cookies and those making it possible to benefit from personalized advertising and content on our part. We offer you the advantage of personalized advertising and content depending on your browsing history, through cookies recorded on your terminal when you browse our pages to send you personalized advertising and content on our website, adapted:

to the centers of interest resulting from your terminal’s data of navigation through our website headings, without us having personal data making it possible to identify you or contact you directly;
to personal data that you have entrusted to us and which is associated with a cookie, as well as the centers of interest resulting from your terminal’s data of navigation through our website headings.
To configure:
You can object to the use of your browsing data by Traiteurdeparis.fr by clicking here.
Furthermore on its website at the address http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/conseils-aux-internautes CNIL offers a large range of tools making it possible to limit the traceability of your Internet browsing: extensions for your browser enabling the blocking of trackers, sharing buttons on social networks and loading of resources from other websites…
Advertising cookies from partner companies.
They are likely to be placed on your terminal, in order to identify your centers of interest though the products consulted on our website and to collect browsing data in order to personalize the advertising offer sent to you on and outside our websites.
To configure:
You can object to the use of your browsing data by the following partner:
Google  https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads?hl=fr
You can also object to all third party cookies from your browser:
1/ If you use the Internet Explorer browser
• In Internet Explorer, click on the “Tools” button and then “Internet Options”.
• Under the Privacy tab, under Cookies, activate the Block all third party cookies option and then click OK.
2/ If you use the Firefox browser
• Go to the “Tools” menu of the browser and then select “Options”
• Click the “Privacy” tab, move the setting  “Accept third party cookies” to “Never” and then click OK.
3/ If you use the Safari browser
• In your browser choose the “Edition” menu and then select “Preferences”.
• Click on “Privacy”.
• Set the “Block cookies” setting to “Third parties and advertisers” and then click OK.
4/ If you use the Google Chrome browser
• Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar.
• Select “Settings”.
• Click on “Display advanced settings”.
• In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content settings” button.
• In the “Cookies” section, check the box “Block third party site cookies and data” and then click OK.

Scroll to Top